BAS - October 13, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
2nd/3rd Grade Boys Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#101318

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, October 13 East Bay Waves 8U 2 : 20 Prime (Blue) 8U/9U 09:00 am SoldierTown - Court 3
Saturday, October 13 Reign City 8U 3 : 22 SB Scholars 8U/9U 09:00 am SoldierTown - Court 4
Saturday, October 13 East Bay Waves 8U 17 : 7 Reign City 8U 10:30 am SoldierTown - Court 4
Saturday, October 13 SB Scholars 8U/9U 21 : 11 Prime (Blue) 8U/9U 10:30 am SoldierTown - Court 2
Saturday, October 13 Prime (Blue) 8U/9U 45 : 8 Reign City 8U 12:00 pm SoldierTown - Court 3

BAS - October 13, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
3rd Grade Boys Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#101318

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, October 13 Bay Area Smash 8U/9U 9 : 13 Alameda Vipers (Rebenal) 9U 09:00 am Fremont High School (Oakland, CA) - Court 1
Saturday, October 13 East Bay Waves 9U 4 : 19 Bay Area Smash 8U/9U 09:45 am Fremont High School (Oakland, CA) - Court 1
Saturday, October 13 Alameda Vipers (Rebenal) 9U 38 : 6 East Bay Waves 9U 11:15 am Fremont High School (Oakland, CA) - Court 1
Saturday, October 13 Bay Area Blitz 8/9U 21 : 8 Bay Area Smash 8U/9U 12:45 pm Fremont High School (Oakland, CA) - Court 1

BAS - October 13, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
4th Grade Boys Red Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#101318

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, October 13 Alameda Vipers (Coffey) 10U 16 : 22 Chew On This 10U 09:00 am SoldierTown - Court 1
Saturday, October 13 Alameda Vipers (Coffey) 10U 24 : 15 Prime (White) 10U 09:45 am SoldierTown - Court 1
Saturday, October 13 Chew On This 10U 15 : 8 Prime (White) 10U 10:30 am SoldierTown - Court 1
Saturday, October 13 SB Scholars 10U 13 : 14 Team Elite (Black) 10U 02:15 pm SoldierTown - Court 3
Saturday, October 13 Prime (White) 10U 23 : 14 SB Scholars 10U 03:45 pm SoldierTown - Court 4
Saturday, October 13 Bay Area Thunder 9U/10U 30 : 10 SB Scholars 10U 04:30 pm SoldierTown - Court 4
Saturday, October 13 Team Elite (Black) 10U 27 : 30 Bay Area Thunder 9U/10U 05:15 pm SoldierTown - Court 4

BAS - October 13, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
4th Grade Boys Black Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#101318

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, October 13 East Bay Waves 10U 11 : 38 Team Elite (Yellow) 10U 03:45 pm SoldierTown - Court 3
Saturday, October 13 East Bay Waves 10U 22 : 19 Vision (Castro) 10U 06:00 pm SoldierTown - Court 4
Saturday, October 13 Team Elite (Yellow) 10U 39 : 17 Vision (Castro) 10U 06:45 pm SoldierTown - Court 4

BAS - October 13, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
5th Grade Girls Division ♀

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#101318

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, October 13 Tracy Spartans 11U ♀ 30 : 14 Team Elite 11U ♀ 03:00 pm SoldierTown - Court 3
Saturday, October 13 EB Trailblazers 11U ♀ 8 : 16 Team Elite 11U ♀ 04:30 pm SoldierTown - Court 3
Saturday, October 13 EB Trailblazers 11U ♀ 4 : 33 Tracy Spartans 11U ♀ 06:00 pm SoldierTown - Court 3

BAS - October 13, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
5th Grade Boys Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#101318

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, October 13 Golden City SF 10U/11U 2 : 30 Team Elite (Yellow) 11U 11:15 am SoldierTown - Court 4
Saturday, October 13 New Generation 11U 15 : 13 Vision (Paguia) 11U 12:00 pm SoldierTown - Court 4
Saturday, October 13 NCA Elite 11U 14 : 12 Team Elite (Yellow) 11U 12:45 pm SoldierTown - Court 4
Saturday, October 13 NCA Elite 11U 33 : 4 Golden City SF 10U/11U 01:30 pm SoldierTown - Court 4
Saturday, October 13 Tracy Spartans 11U 24 : 15 New Generation 11U 01:30 pm SoldierTown - Court 2
Saturday, October 13 New Generation 11U 36 : 34 Alameda Vipers (Concepcion) 11U 03:00 pm SoldierTown - Court 4
Saturday, October 13 NCA Elite 11U 29 : 11 Vision (Paguia) 11U 03:00 pm SoldierTown - Court 2
Saturday, October 13 Tracy Spartans 11U 21 : 26 Vision (Paguia) 11U 04:30 pm SoldierTown - Court 2
Saturday, October 13 Alameda Vipers (Concepcion) 11U 20 : 27 Tracy Spartans 11U 05:15 pm SoldierTown - Court 2

BAS - October 13, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
6th Grade Boys Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#101318

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, October 13 Prime (Gray) 12U 22 : 8 PSA Vikings 11U/12U 05:15 pm SoldierTown - Court 3
Saturday, October 13 Bay Area Thunder 12U 30 : 44 Team Elite (Yellow) 12U 06:00 pm SoldierTown - Court 2
Saturday, October 13 PSA Vikings 11U/12U 17 : 33 East Bay Waves 12U 06:45 pm SoldierTown - Court 3
Saturday, October 13 Prime (Blue) 12U 33 : 1 Alameda Vipers (Mintz) 12U 06:45 pm SoldierTown - Court 2
Saturday, October 13 Team Elite (Yellow) 12U 32 : 21 Alameda Vipers (Mintz) 12U 07:30 pm SoldierTown - Court 2
Saturday, October 13 Bay Area Thunder 12U 16 : 26 Prime (Blue) 12U 07:30 pm SoldierTown - Court 4
Saturday, October 13 Prime (Gray) 12U 23 : 8 East Bay Waves 12U 08:15 pm SoldierTown - Court 4

BAS - October 13, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
7th Grade Boys Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#101318

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, October 13 Alameda Vipers (Rendle) 13U 24 : 30 Team Elite (Black) 13U 09:45 am SoldierTown - Court 3
Saturday, October 13 SB Scholars 13U 24 : 26 Nothing But Net 13U 10:30 am SoldierTown - Court 3
Saturday, October 13 Alameda Vipers (Rendle) 13U 40 : 14 Nothing But Net 13U 11:15 am SoldierTown - Court 3
Saturday, October 13 SB Scholars 13U Prime (White) 13U 12:00 pm SoldierTown - Court 2
Saturday, October 13 Team Elite (Black) 13U 33 : 27 Prime (White) 13U 01:30 pm SoldierTown - Court 3

BAS - October 13, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
8th Grade Boys Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#101318

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, October 13 RCE 2023 14U 33 : 22 NCA Elite 13U 12:00 pm Fremont High School (Oakland, CA) - Court 1
Saturday, October 13 RCE 2023 14U 36 : 21 SB Scholars 14U 01:30 pm Fremont High School (Oakland, CA) - Court 1
Saturday, October 13 Albany Elite 14U 25 : 4 Prime (White) 14U 01:30 pm SoldierTown - Court 1
Saturday, October 13 NCA Elite 13U 26 : 20 Prime (Blue) 14U 02:15 pm Fremont High School (Oakland, CA) - Court 1
Saturday, October 13 Chew On This 14U 34 : 16 Revelations 14U 02:15 pm SoldierTown - Court 1
Saturday, October 13 SB Scholars 14U 11 : 21 Prime (Blue) 14U 03:00 pm Fremont High School (Oakland, CA) - Court 1
Saturday, October 13 Albany Elite 14U 28 : 23 Vision (Edwards) 14U 03:00 pm SoldierTown - Court 1
Saturday, October 13 SB Scholars 14U 11 : 17 NCA Elite 13U 03:45 pm Fremont High School (Oakland, CA) - Court 1
Saturday, October 13 Chew On This 14U 29 : 22 Prime (White) 14U 03:45 pm SoldierTown - Court 2
Saturday, October 13 Vision (Edwards) 14U 41 : 24 Revelations 14U 03:45 pm SoldierTown - Court 1
Saturday, October 13 Prime (Blue) 14U 31 : 34 RCE 2023 14U 04:30 pm Fremont High School (Oakland, CA) - Court 1
Saturday, October 13 Prime (White) 14U 15 : 33 Vision (Edwards) 14U 05:15 pm Fremont High School (Oakland, CA) - Court 1

BAS - October 13, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
9th Grade Boys Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#101318

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, October 13 24/7 (Fresno) 15U 57 : 17 SB Scholars (Black) 15U 11:15 am SoldierTown - Court 2
Saturday, October 13 SB Scholars (Red) 15U 35 : 66 24/7 (Fresno) 15U 12:45 pm SoldierTown - Court 3
Saturday, October 13 SB Scholars (Black) 15U 17 : 35 East Bay Fury 15U 12:45 pm SoldierTown - Court 2
Saturday, October 13 24/7 (Fresno) 15U 53 : 44 Bay Area Thunder 15U 02:15 pm SoldierTown - Court 4
Saturday, October 13 SB Scholars (Red) 15U 39 : 40 East Bay Fury 15U 02:15 pm SoldierTown - Court 2
Saturday, October 13 SB Scholars (Red) 15U 10 : 30 Bay Area Thunder 15U 04:30 pm SoldierTown - Court 1

BAS - October 13, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
JV Boys Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#101318

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, October 13 FTS 16U 17 : 27 Bay Area Thunder 16U 05:15 pm SoldierTown - Court 1
Saturday, October 13 East Bay Soldiers 16U 24 : 16 FTS 16U 06:45 pm SoldierTown - Court 1
Saturday, October 13 East Bay Soldiers 16U 33 : 37 Bay Area Thunder 16U 08:15 pm SoldierTown - Court 2

BAS - October 13, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
Varsity Boys AM Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#101318

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, October 13 Royal Kings 27 : 30 SB Scholars 09:00 am SoldierTown - Court 2
Saturday, October 13 SB Scholars 23 : 33 FTS 09:45 am SoldierTown - Court 2
Saturday, October 13 Chew On This 39 : 35 Gold Rush 09:45 am SoldierTown - Court 4
Saturday, October 13 Royal Kings 41 : 29 Gold Rush 11:15 am SoldierTown - Court 1
Saturday, October 13 Chew On This FTS 12:00 pm SoldierTown - Court 1
Saturday, October 13 Chew On This 36 : 38 Royal Kings 12:45 pm SoldierTown - Court 1

BAS - October 13, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
Varsity Boys PM Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#101318

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, October 13 Hoop City Heat 42 : 41 Vision (Manansala) 06:00 pm SoldierTown - Court 1
Saturday, October 13 Train First 29 : 20 Vision (Manansala) 07:30 pm SoldierTown - Court 1
Saturday, October 13 Hoop City Heat 41 : 22 PSA Vikings 07:30 pm SoldierTown - Court 3
Saturday, October 13 Hoop City Heat 28 : 32 Train First 08:15 pm SoldierTown - Court 3
Saturday, October 13 Vision (Manansala) 49 : 55 PSA Vikings 08:15 pm SoldierTown - Court 1

BAS - October 13, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
3rd Grade Sunday Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#101318

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Sunday, October 14 East Bay Soldiers 8U/9U 19 : 10 Vision (Webb) 9U 02:30 pm West Contra Costa Salesian Boys & Girls Club - Court 1
Sunday, October 14 Bay Area Blitz 8U/9U 21 : 5 Vision (Webb) 9U 03:15 pm West Contra Costa Salesian Boys & Girls Club - Court 1
Sunday, October 14 Bay Area Blitz 8U/9U 22 : 10 East Bay Soldiers 8U/9U 04:00 pm West Contra Costa Salesian Boys & Girls Club - Court 1