BAS - June 9-10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
8U/9U Boys Grey Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#060918

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, June 9 WSJ Spartans 8U 22 : 4 Vision (Webb) 8U/9U 09:00 am Chabot College - Court 3
Saturday, June 9 Alameda Vipers (Johnson) 8U/9U 22 : 16 South Bay Hustle (Ken) 9U 09:55 am Chabot College - Court 2
Saturday, June 9 WSJ Spartans 8U 26 : 0 Reign City 8U 10:50 am Chabot College - Court 3
Saturday, June 9 WSJ Spartans 8U 6 : 36 Alameda Vipers (Johnson) 8U/9U 12:40 pm Chabot College - Court 2
Saturday, June 9 South Bay Hustle (Ken) 9U 20 : 2 Vision (Webb) 8U/9U 12:40 pm Chabot College - Court 3
Saturday, June 9 Vision (Webb) 8U/9U 16 : 6 Reign City 8U 02:30 pm Chabot College - Court 3

BAS - June 9-10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
8U/9U Boys Red Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#060918

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, June 9 County Bears (Autin) 9U 17 : 12 Oakland PAL 8U 09:00 am Fremont High School (Oakland) - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 County Bears (Autin) 9U 26 : 19 Vallejo Generals 9U 09:55 am Fremont High School (Oakland) - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 Oakland PAL 8U 28 : 24 Vallejo Generals 9U 10:50 am Fremont High School (Oakland) - Court 1

BAS - June 9-10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
9U/10U Girls Division ♀

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#060918

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Sunday, June 10 South Bay Hustle (Travis) 9U ♀ 1 : 10 Vision 9U/10U ♀ 02:40 pm Fremont High School (Oakland) - Court 1
Sunday, June 10 Alameda Vipers 9U/10U ♀ 5 : 16 Vision 9U/10U ♀ 03:35 pm Fremont High School (Oakland) - Court 1
Sunday, June 10 Alameda Vipers 9U/10U ♀ 4 : 8 South Bay Hustle (Travis) 9U ♀ 04:30 pm Fremont High School (Oakland) - Court 1

BAS - June 9-10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
10U Boys Grey Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#060918

Bracket

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, June 9 Vision (Paguia) 10U 35 : 13 Oakland Lions 10U 02:30 pm Chabot College - Court 2
Saturday, June 9 Hoyas (Grey) 10U 15 : 0 South Bay Hustle (Ken) 10U 03:25 pm Chabot College - Court 3
Saturday, June 9 Vision (Paguia) 10U 43 : 27 Bay Area Thunder 9U/10U 04:20 pm Chabot College - Court 3
Saturday, June 9 Oakland Lions 10U 18 : 29 Hoyas (Grey) 10U 06:10 pm Chabot College - Court 2
Saturday, June 9 Bay Area Thunder 9U/10U 30 : 22 Oakland Lions 10U 07:05 pm Chabot College - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 South Bay Hustle (Ken) 10U 14 : 15 Bay Area Wildcats 10U 07:05 pm Chabot College - Court 2
Saturday, June 9 Bay Area Wildcats 10U 37 : 13 Hoyas (Grey) 10U 08:00 pm Chabot College - Court 1

BAS - June 9-10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
10U Boys Red Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#060918

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, June 9 Sportstrong Elite (Blue) 10U 30 : 33 Vallejo Generals 10U 02:30 pm West Contra Costa College Boys & Girls Club - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 County Bears (Butler) 10U 39 : 23 Vallejo Generals 10U 03:25 pm West Contra Costa College Boys & Girls Club - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 County Bears (Butler) 10U 49 : 32 Sportstrong Elite (Blue) 10U 05:15 pm West Contra Costa College Boys & Girls Club - Court 1

BAS - June 9-10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
11U Boys Grey Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#060918

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, June 9 Hoyas (Blue) 11U 33 : 23 San Jose Unity Sports 11U 01:35 pm Chabot College - Court 3
Saturday, June 9 Reach Academy/SAIA 11U 13 : 25 San Jose Unity Sports 11U 04:20 pm Chabot College - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 Reach Academy/SAIA 11U 22 : 28 Hoyas (Blue) 11U 05:15 pm Chabot College - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 Bay Area Shadows 11U 44 : 36 San Jose Unity Sports 11U 06:10 pm Chabot College - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 PSA Vikings 10U/11U 21 : 45 Hoyas (Blue) 11U 07:05 pm Chabot College - Court 3
Saturday, June 9 Bay Area Shadows 11U 39 : 21 PSA Vikings 10U/11U 08:00 pm Chabot College - Court 3

BAS - June 9-10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
11U Boys Red Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#060918

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, June 9 Reign City 11U 61 : 42 Team Elite (Yellow) 11U 09:00 am Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 2
Saturday, June 9 Oakland Lions 11U 46 : 42 Sportstrong Elite (Blue) 11U 09:00 am Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 Oakland Lions 11U 42 : 47 Reign City 11U 09:55 am Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 2
Saturday, June 9 Team Elite (Yellow) 11U 39 : 37 Bay Area Power 11U 10:50 am Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 Bay Area Clippers 11U 35 : 39 Sportstrong Elite (Blue) 11U 10:50 am Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 2
Saturday, June 9 Bay Area Clippers 11U 43 : 44 Reign City 11U 11:45 am Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 2
Saturday, June 9 Bay Area Power 11U 39 : 46 Oakland Lions 11U 12:40 pm Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 Bay Area Clippers 11U 37 : 47 Bay Area Power 11U 02:30 pm Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 1

BAS - June 9-10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
11U/12U Girls Division ♀

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#060918

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Sunday, June 10 Bay Area Rebels 11U/12U ♀ 27 : 19 Bay Area Renegades 11U/12U ♀ 11:00 am Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 2
Sunday, June 10 Bay Area Renegades 11U/12U ♀ 8 : 20 Vision (Madayag) 11U/12U ♀ 11:55 am Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 2
Sunday, June 10 Bay Area Rebels 11U/12U ♀ 14 : 37 Vision (Madayag) 11U/12U ♀ 12:50 pm Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 2

BAS - June 9-10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
12U Boys Grey Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#060918

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, June 9 Bay Area Renegades 12U 23 : 42 Bay Area Jaguars 12U 11:45 am Chabot College - Court 3
Saturday, June 9 Bay Area Rebels 11U/12U 15 : 0 Bay Area Renegades 12U 01:35 pm Chabot College - Court 2
Saturday, June 9 Bay Area Jaguars 12U 34 : 42 Bay Area Rebels 11U/12U 03:25 pm Chabot College - Court 2
Saturday, June 9 San Jose Unity Sports 12U 33 : 35 Sportstrong Elite (White) 12U 03:25 pm Chabot College - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 San Jose Unity Sports 12U Team Elite (Blue) 12U 05:15 pm Chabot College - Court 3
Saturday, June 9 Sportstrong Elite (White) 12U Team Elite (Blue) 12U 06:10 pm Chabot College - Court 3

BAS - June 9-10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
12U Boys Black Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#060918

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, June 9 Team Elite (Yellow) 12U 43 : 52 SF Generals 12U 01:35 pm Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 2
Saturday, June 9 Team Elite (Yellow) 12U 28 : 43 ProCity Elite 12U 03:25 pm Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 County Bears 12U Oakland Soldiers Select 12U 03:25 pm Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 2
Saturday, June 9 Oakland Soldiers Select 12U 48 : 49 SF Generals 12U 05:15 pm Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 County Bears 12U 45 : 46 ProCity Elite 12U 06:10 pm Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 ProCity Elite 12U 53 : 40 Oakland Soldiers Select 12U 07:05 pm Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 1

BAS - June 9-10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
13U Boys Grey Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#060918

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, June 9 San Jose Unity Sports 13U 34 : 22 South Bay Hustle (Ricky) 13U 04:20 pm Chabot College - Court 2
Saturday, June 9 San Jose Unity Sports 13U 33 : 21 Sportstrong Elite (Gold) 13U 05:15 pm Chabot College - Court 2
Saturday, June 9 South Bay Hustle (Ricky) 13U 40 : 28 Sportstrong Elite (Gold) 13U 08:00 pm Chabot College - Court 2

BAS - June 9-10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
13U Boys Red Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#060918

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, June 9 Bay Area United 13U 56 : 23 Mid City Ballers 13U 09:55 am Chabot College - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 Reign City 13U 34 : 25 Albany Elite 13U 09:55 am Chabot College - Court 3
Saturday, June 9 Bay Area United 13U 36 : 24 Albany Elite 13U 11:45 am Chabot College - Court 2
Saturday, June 9 Mid City Ballers 13U 29 : 65 Reign City 13U 11:45 am Chabot College - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 Albany Elite 13U 23 : 38 San Jose Unity Sports 13U 01:35 pm Chabot College - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 Bay Area United 13U 25 : 58 Reign City 13U 02:30 pm Chabot College - Court 1

BAS - June 9-10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
13U Boys Black Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#060918

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, June 9 County Bears (Claggett) 13U 21 : 48 NorCal Aces Elite 13U 09:00 am West Contra Costa College Boys & Girls Club - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 NorCal Aces Elite 13U 36 : 30 Oakland Rebels (Silver) 13U 10:50 am West Contra Costa College Boys & Girls Club - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 County Bears (Claggett) 13U 17 : 45 Oakland Rebels (Silver) 13U 12:40 pm West Contra Costa College Boys & Girls Club - Court 1

BAS - June 9-10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
14U Boys Grey Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#060918

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, June 9 Sportstrong Elite 14U 26 : 41 South Bay Hustle (Waymon) 14U 06:10 pm Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 2
Saturday, June 9 Sportstrong Elite 14U 48 : 36 D-Up 14U 07:05 pm Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 2
Saturday, June 9 D-Up 14U South Bay Hustle (Waymon) 14U 08:00 pm Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 2

BAS - June 9-10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
14U Boys Red Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#060918

Bracket

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, June 9 Alameda Vipers (Herndon) 14U 50 : 40 Vision (Castro) 14U 03:25 pm Salesian College Preparatory High School - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 County Bears (Butler/Chavez) 14U 47 : 41 Contra Costa Kings 14U 04:20 pm West Contra Costa College Boys & Girls Club - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 Alameda Vipers (Herndon) 14U 51 : 39 Vision (Paguia) 14U 05:15 pm Salesian College Preparatory High School - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 Alameda Vipers (Herndon) 14U 56 : 32 Contra Costa Kings 14U 06:10 pm Salesian College Preparatory High School - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 County Bears (Butler/Chavez) 14U 43 : 32 Vision (Castro) 14U 06:10 pm West Contra Costa College Boys & Girls Club - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 Vision (Castro) 14U 44 : 36 Vision (Paguia) 14U 07:05 pm West Contra Costa College Boys & Girls Club - Court 1

BAS - June 9-10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
14U Boys Black Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#060918

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, June 9 Bay Area Shadows 14U 29 : 49 Bay Area Thunder 14U 09:55 am West Contra Costa College Boys & Girls Club - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 Bay Area Shadows 14U 43 : 51 Oakland Rebels (Black) 13U 11:45 am West Contra Costa College Boys & Girls Club - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 Bay Area Thunder 14U 40 : 36 Oakland Rebels (Black) 13U 01:35 pm West Contra Costa College Boys & Girls Club - Court 1

BAS - June 9-10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
15U Boys Grey Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#060918

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, June 9 Mid City Ballers 15U 44 : 48 Team Elite (Black) 15U 09:00 am Chabot College - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 Bay Area Thunder 15U 43 : 53 San Jose Unity Sports 15U 09:00 am Chabot College - Court 2
Saturday, June 9 Mid City Ballers 15U 54 : 34 Bay Area Thunder 15U 10:50 am Chabot College - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 San Jose Unity Sports 15U 36 : 49 Team Elite (Black) 15U 10:50 am Chabot College - Court 2
Saturday, June 9 Mid City Ballers 15U 58 : 35 San Jose Unity Sports 15U 12:40 pm Chabot College - Court 1

BAS - June 9-10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
High School Boys Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#060918

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, June 9 Contra Costa Kings 44 : 29 Vision (Castro) 12:40 pm Salesian College Preparatory High School - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 PSA Vikings 40 : 48 N Your Court 01:35 pm Salesian College Preparatory High School - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 Vision (Castro) 42 : 69 PSA Vikings 02:30 pm Salesian College Preparatory High School - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 Contra Costa Kings 29 : 79 N Your Court 04:20 pm Salesian College Preparatory High School - Court 1

BAS - June 9-10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
Varsity Girls Division ♀

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#060918

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, June 9 N Your Court ♀ 16 : 42 Vision (Next Level) ♀ 09:55 am Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 W.O.S. ♀ 22 : 24 N Your Court ♀ 11:45 am Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 W.O.S. ♀ 16 : 47 Vision (Next Level) ♀ 01:35 pm Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 1

BAS - June 9-10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
Tiny Tots Basketball Class

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#060918

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Sunday, June 10 Young Ballers Ages 4 - 7 For more info, contact 510-734-3403 11:55 am Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 1

BAS - June 9-10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
15U Boys Red Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#060918

Bracket

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, June 9 South Bay Hustle (Nate) 15U 47 : 23 County Bears (Chavez) 15U 12:40 pm Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 2
Saturday, June 9 South Bay Hustle (Nate) 15U 60 : 35 Jamtown 15U 02:30 pm Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 2
Saturday, June 9 Team Elite (Yellow) 15U 47 : 25 Jamtown 15U 04:20 pm Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 PSA Vikings 15U 30 : 52 County Bears (Chavez) 15U 04:20 pm Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 2
Saturday, June 9 Team Elite (Yellow) 15U 52 : 30 PSA Vikings 15U 05:15 pm Emeryville Center of Community Life - Court 2

BAS - June 9-10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
13U Girls Division ♀

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#060918

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, June 9 Lady Hoyas 13U ♀ 25 : 9 Nothing But Net 13U ♀ 11:45 am Fremont High School (Oakland) - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 YoungStarz Panthers 13U ♀ 37 : 22 Nothing But Net 13U ♀ 12:40 pm Fremont High School (Oakland) - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 Lady Hoyas 13U ♀ 28 : 24 Jamtown 13U ♀ 01:35 pm Fremont High School (Oakland) - Court 1
Saturday, June 9 Jamtown 13U ♀ 17 : 41 YoungStarz Panthers 13U ♀ 02:30 pm Fremont High School (Oakland) - Court 1