BAS - March 10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
10U/11U Boys Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#031018

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, March 10 South Bay Scholars (Red) 10U/11U 15 : 35 Bay Area Thunder 10U 09:00 am College of Alameda - Court 2
Saturday, March 10 Dream Basketball 10U 22 : 18 PSA Vikings 10U/11U 09:00 am College of Alameda - Court 1
Saturday, March 10 South Bay Scholars (White) 10U/11U 20 : 12 PSA Vikings 10U/11U 09:55 am College of Alameda - Court 1
Saturday, March 10 South Bay Scholars (Black) 10U/11U 21 : 19 Bay Area Thunder 10U 09:55 am College of Alameda - Court 2
Saturday, March 10 Wolfpack 11U 43 : 20 South Bay Scholars (Red) 10U/11U 10:50 am College of Alameda - Court 1
Saturday, March 10 Vision (Paguia) 10U 23 : 39 Dream Basketball 10U 11:45 am College of Alameda - Court 1
Saturday, March 10 Wolfpack 11U 24 : 35 South Bay Scholars (Black) 10U/11U 12:40 pm College of Alameda - Court 1
Saturday, March 10 South Bay Scholars (White) 10U/11U 13 : 32 Prime (Silver) 11U 01:35 pm College of Alameda - Court 1
Saturday, March 10 Vision (Paguia) 10U 10 : 19 Prime (Silver) 11U 02:30 pm College of Alameda - Court 1
Saturday, March 10 Prime (Silver) 11U 19 : 33 Wolfpack 11U 04:20 pm College of Alameda - Court 2

BAS - March 10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
8U/9U Boys Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#031018

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, March 10 Dream Basketball 8U 5 : 21 Oakland PAL 8U 09:00 am Fremont High School (Oakland) - Court 1
Saturday, March 10 Dream Basketball 8U 6 : 21 Bay Area Eagles 8U/9U 09:55 am Fremont High School (Oakland) - Court 1
Saturday, March 10 Oakland PAL 8U 24 : 11 Bay Area Eagles 8U/9U 10:50 am Fremont High School (Oakland) - Court 1

BAS - March 10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
12U Boys Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#031018

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, March 10 Oaktown Hoyas 12U 29 : 18 Prime (Green) 12U 01:35 pm Las Positas College - Court 2
Saturday, March 10 Prime (Green) 12U 20 : 19 NJB All-Stars 11U/12U 02:30 pm Las Positas College - Court 2
Saturday, March 10 NJB All-Stars 11U/12U 35 : 19 Oaktown Hoyas 12U 03:25 pm Las Positas College - Court 2
Saturday, March 10 Oaktown Hoyas 11U 34 : 50 SF WHPH 12U 05:15 pm Las Positas College - Court 1
Saturday, March 10 Bay Area Battlecats 12U 38 : 35 SF WHPH 12U 06:10 pm Las Positas College - Court 1
Saturday, March 10 Bay Area Battlecats 12U 40 : 25 Oaktown Hoyas 11U 08:00 pm Las Positas College - Court 1

BAS - March 10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
13U Boys Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#031018

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, March 10 South Bay Scholars 13U 18 : 27 Dream Basketball 13U 11:45 am Fremont High School (Oakland) - Court 1
Saturday, March 10 Prime (Blue) 13U 37 : 31 Dream Basketball 13U 12:40 pm Fremont High School (Oakland) - Court 1
Saturday, March 10 Prime (Green) 13U 26 : 27 South Bay Scholars 13U 01:35 pm Fremont High School (Oakland) - Court 1
Saturday, March 10 SF WHPH 13U 67 : 23 Vision (Edwards) 13U 02:30 pm Fremont High School (Oakland) - Court 1
Saturday, March 10 SF WHPH 13U 49 : 23 Prime (Blue) 13U 03:25 pm Fremont High School (Oakland) - Court 1
Saturday, March 10 Prime (Green) 13U 23 : 24 Vision (Edwards) 13U 04:20 pm Fremont High School (Oakland) - Court 1
Saturday, March 10 Vision (Edwards) 13U 17 : 44 Prime (Blue) 13U 05:15 pm Fremont High School (Oakland) - Court 1

BAS - March 10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
14U Boys Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#031018

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, March 10 Prime (Green) 14U 37 : 23 South Bay Scholars 14U 03:25 pm College of Alameda - Court 1
Saturday, March 10 Prime (Silver) 14U 27 : 32 South Bay Scholars 14U 04:20 pm College of Alameda - Court 1
Saturday, March 10 Contra Costa Kings 14U 19 : 54 Team Superstar 14U 05:15 pm College of Alameda - Court 2
Saturday, March 10 Richmond PAL 13U/14U 25 : 34 Prime (Green) 14U 05:15 pm College of Alameda - Court 1
Saturday, March 10 Vision (Horton) 14U 28 : 38 South Bay Scholars 14U 06:10 pm College of Alameda - Court 1
Saturday, March 10 Prime (Green) 14U 22 : 39 Team Superstar 14U 07:05 pm College of Alameda - Court 1
Saturday, March 10 Prime (Silver) 14U 20 : 25 Vision (Horton) 14U 08:00 pm College of Alameda - Court 1
Saturday, March 10 Richmond PAL 13U/14U 41 : 23 Contra Costa Kings 14U 08:00 pm College of Alameda - Court 2

BAS - March 10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
15U Boys Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#031018

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, March 10 Bay Area Thunder 15U 39 : 27 Vision (Castro) 15U 12:40 pm Las Positas College - Court 1
Saturday, March 10 South Bay Scholars (Black) 15U 9 : 46 Bay Area Thunder 15U 01:35 pm Las Positas College - Court 1
Saturday, March 10 South Bay Scholars (Black) 15U 10 : 24 Vision (Castro) 15U 03:25 pm Las Positas College - Court 1
Saturday, March 10 Vision (Castro) 15U 39 : 35 PSA Vikings 15U 05:15 pm Las Positas College - Court 2
Saturday, March 10 South Bay Scholars (Black) 15U 23 : 37 PSA Vikings 15U 07:05 pm Las Positas College - Court 1

BAS - March 10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
JV Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#031018

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, March 10 PSA Vikings 16U 53 : 37 Fog City Elite 16U 12:40 pm Las Positas College - Court 2
Saturday, March 10 Fog City Elite 16U 35 : 59 Chuck Hayes Basketball 14U 02:30 pm Las Positas College - Court 1
Saturday, March 10 PSA Vikings 16U 36 : 31 Bay Area Battlecats 15U 04:20 pm Las Positas College - Court 2
Saturday, March 10 South Bay Scholars (Red) 16U 29 : 41 Chuck Hayes Basketball 14U 04:20 pm Las Positas College - Court 1
Saturday, March 10 South Bay Scholars (Red) 16U 44 : 30 Bay Area All-Stars 14U 06:10 pm Las Positas College - Court 2
Saturday, March 10 Chuck Hayes Basketball 14U 50 : 44 Bay Area All-Stars 14U 07:05 pm Las Positas College - Court 2
Saturday, March 10 South Bay Scholars (Red) 16U 37 : 32 Bay Area Battlecats 15U 08:00 pm Las Positas College - Court 2

BAS - March 10, 2018 www.bayareasports.org
Varsity Boys Division

Score & Schedule - http://www.openball.com/m/#031018

Round Robin

Date Home Team Result Away Team Time Court
Saturday, March 10 Alameda Uprising 38 : 23 South Bay Scholars (Black) 10:50 am College of Alameda - Court 2
Saturday, March 10 Clamp City Bucket Boyz 38 : 29 Cagers Pulse 11:45 am College of Alameda - Court 2
Saturday, March 10 South Bay Scholars (Black) 35 : 46 Clamp City Bucket Boyz 12:40 pm College of Alameda - Court 2
Saturday, March 10 Cagers Pulse 20 : 42 South Bay Scholars (Black) 01:35 pm College of Alameda - Court 2
Saturday, March 10 South Bay Scholars (Red) 49 : 16 Cagers Pulse 02:30 pm College of Alameda - Court 2
Saturday, March 10 South Bay Scholars (Red) 40 : 19 Alameda Uprising 03:25 pm College of Alameda - Court 2
Saturday, March 10 South Bay Scholars (Red) 30 : 49 SF Generals 06:10 pm College of Alameda - Court 2
Saturday, March 10 SF Generals 39 : 27 Alameda Uprising 07:05 pm College of Alameda - Court 2